Daughter of the risen one! (:

October 27, 2010

Annoyed.

Filed under: Blibical, Rantings — CynthiaAcacia @ 2:36 pm

OMGawd SOH facilitator are so weird T-T
Because she spent a lot of time on the worksheets and Team 2 and 4 answered it,
she told us to upload the presentation slides and don’t need present.
Thus, she’s grading us on the worksheet lol.
And we’re going to shoot comments at the other 3 teams HAHA.
Lol. I just realised that in my class, got some people don’t do work.

Damn joke one girl.

She went to the facilitator when the facilitator ask her why she didn’t do RJ or something. She complained that another guy got an A when his RJ was shorter than hers. She said might as well not do. The facilitator said it’s cause the guy got ask questions etc. Lol, but the fact is that she doesn’t do work also. Damn joke sia. So thick-skinned. Never do work also dare complain. Whole day whole week look at Facebook and MSN only -.- LOL she still say she will shoot a lot of questions but now she’s still looking at her computer screen lmao. Aiya her GPA higher than me so what. I still stay committed to my point, grades don’t define anything. Who really deserves to get better grades will be those who do their part in lessons and their attitude. Attitude is the one which defines all, attitude also maintains, attitude is the way to excel in life. Not grades. Damn studying. And, I’m not very hardworking either, so obviously I’m not trying to elevate myself. But at least I do participate. I still think that we should study and get a job according to our interests, passion as well as abilities. Schools should stop building character now, they should build attitude first. What is character without attitude? The wrong attitude and the right character never cancels each other out, you just end up with the wrong everything.

Ahh well, guess God won’t allow this for nothing.
But really, this makes me pissed off sometimes.
This kind of people, I find it hard to love.
Still, must try ): God make a way!
Haha I know I’m so bad to criticize her like that,
but aiya just take me as being judgmental and having a criticising spirit la ):

I like this song recently: SAFE by Phil Wickham

 
Verse:
To the one whose dreams are falling all apart
And all you’re left with is a tired and broken heart
I can tell by your eyes you think your on your own
but you’re not all alone

Have you heard of the One who can calm the raging seas
Give sight to the blind, pull the lame up to their feet
With a love so strong and never let you go
oh you’re not alone

Chorus:
You will be safe in His arms
You will be safe in His arms
‘Cause the hands that hold the world are holding your heart
This is the promise He made
He will be with You always
When everything is falling apart
You will be safe in His arms

Verse 2:
Did you know that the voice that brings the dead to life
Is the very same voice that calls you to rise
So hear Him now He’s calling you home
You will never be alone

Bridge:
These are the hands that built the mountains
the hands that calm the seas
These are the arms that hold the heavens
they are holding you and me

These are hands that healed the leper
Pulled the lame up to their feet
These are the arms that were nailed to a cross
to break our chains and set us free

OK. Today is wednesday ): Later going for bursary talk ba.

Tomorrow is Lifegroup ):
Holy Communion ))))))))):
Advertisements

Leave a Comment »

No comments yet.

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

%d bloggers like this: